Skip to content
state filing

SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP)

Confirms broker compliance with surplus lines regulations, tax/stamping fee payment, and state filing requirements for SiriusPoint policies.

Form number
Form SIRIUSPOINT SURPLUS LINES FILING FORM
Fields
16 fields
Pages
1 page

What this form asks for

Examples from the PDF's 16 fields. Bindly uses the full field map to ask only the questions that apply.

  • First Named Insured
  • Policy Number
  • The state of
  • Tax andor Fee Paid
  • Name of Brokerage
  • Street
  • City
  • State
  • Zip
  • Name of Surplus Lines licensed Broker Contact
  • Surplus Lines License
  • Surplus Lines Transaction Number

Watch Bindly fill this form

SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP)

A quick preview. With Bindly it runs on your real client and produces a downloadable PDF.

Fill the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP) in minutes, not hours

Bindly interviews the insured in one plain-language conversation and auto-fills the fields for you, ready for broker review and e-signature. No logins or downloads for the insured.

5 free fill sessions a month. No card required.

Filled, reviewed, and ready to bind

Bindly reads this form, interviews the insured once, and fills every field, skipping questions that don't apply and reusing answers across the whole submission packet. You review, e-sign, and submit.

Frequently asked questions

What is the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP)?
Confirms broker compliance with surplus lines regulations, tax/stamping fee payment, and state filing requirements for SiriusPoint policies. It is part of Bindly's library of 3,000+ insurance forms.
Where can I download the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP)?
You can preview and download the blank SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP) PDF for free on Bindly's form library, or have Bindly fill it for you automatically. No login is required to preview or download.
How do I fill out the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP)?
Bindly interviews the insured in one plain-language conversation and automatically fills every field on the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP), ready for broker review and e-signature. No manual rekeying, and no logins or downloads for the insured.
What information does the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP) ask for?
The SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP) includes fields for First Named Insured, Policy Number, The state of, Tax andor Fee Paid, Name of Brokerage, and Street. These are examples from the PDF; the exact questions that apply depend on the risk and coverage requested.
How many fields does the SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP) have?
The SiriusPoint Surplus Lines Filing Form (PLLP) has 16 fillable fields across 1 page. Bindly captures them all from a single conversation with the insured.